Homely Whittier Terrace 3 Bedroom House

  • Wi-Fi
  • Cots
  • Pets allowed

The spacious Homely Whittier Terrace 3 Bedroom House Nottingham is a 6-minute walk from the Nottingham Greyhound Stadium and can accommodate up to 6 guests. This apartment is situated 1.8 km from Nottingham train station and right near Colwick Crossing bus station.

This property includes a kitchen, as well as views over the garden.

The apartment comprises a fully equipped kitchen for self-catering.

The Old Market Square is a 10-minute drive from the 3-bedroom apartment and the multi - use indoor Motorpoint Arena Nottingham is a 20-minute walk away. It takes 25 minutes to get to the centre of Nottingham on foot. Homely Whittier Terrace 3 Bedroom House is also 2.1 km from the Robin Hood statue.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Homely Whittier Terrace 3 Bedroom House Nottingham
Ensuite Room Near City Centre
Mobile-only price

Ensuite Room Near City Centre

4.3
Decent 23 reviews
362 m from property
USD 965 USD 869
per night
Antic Cottage For Family
Mobile-only price

Antic Cottage For Family

363 m from property
USD 109 USD 98
per night
Cozy 1 Bedroom Flat Nr Nottingham
Mobile-only price

Cozy 1 Bedroom Flat Nr Nottingham

375 m from property
USD 100 USD 90
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    For kids

    • Cots

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Homely Whittier Terrace 3 Bedroom House placed?
      This spacious Homely Whittier Terrace 3 Bedroom House lies next to Nottingham Greyhound Stadium.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Homely Whittier Terrace 3 Bedroom House?
      Popular spots near Homely Whittier Terrace 3 Bedroom House include Robin Hood statue, Old Market Square, the multi - use indoor Motorpoint Arena Nottingham, among others.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Homely Whittier Terrace 3 Bedroom House?
      Dining venues near Homely Whittier Terrace 3 Bedroom House include The Cheesecake Shop and Daleside Cafe restaurants, located just about 6 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Is internet connection available in this apartment?
      Unfortunately, this apartment doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at the apartment?
      Yes, petss are allowed at the apartment.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Homely Whittier Terrace 3 Bedroom House Nottingham

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close